# Top Vegetable materials of a kind used primarily for plaiting: n.e.s. in heading no. 1401 trade corridors

> Published by [Yugalinks](https://www.yugalinks.com) · [LinkedIn](https://in.linkedin.com/company/yugalinks)

Compare reported Vegetable materials of a kind used primarily... trade corridors by value, growth, market share, access, and route signals.

Canonical: https://www.yugalinks.com/trade/product/140190/corridors

## Answer

The leading reported corridor is **China -> Netherlands**, with $14.7M in the latest reported year. The top five displayed corridors represent 97.6% of the product total used for this view.

## Corridor ranking

| Rank | Route | Latest trade | 3-year growth | Share | Access | Signal |
| ---: | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | --- | --- |
| 1 | China -> Netherlands | $14.7M | +7.4% | 82.5% | No FTA reported | Accelerating |
| 2 | Poland -> Netherlands | $1.1M | +92.4% | 6.1% | FTA reported | Growing |
| 3 | Russia -> Netherlands | $948.0K | +232.2% | 4.6% | No FTA reported | Accelerating |
| 4 | Hungary -> Netherlands | $533.7K | +16.7% | 3% | FTA reported | Stable |
| 5 | Kazakhstan -> Netherlands | $263.2K | +33% | 1.5% | No FTA reported | Growing |
| 6 | Turkey -> Netherlands | $261.8K | -26.1% | 1.5% | FTA reported | Stable |
| 7 | Madagascar -> Netherlands | $228.7K | +5.4% | 1.3% | FTA reported | Stable |
| 8 | France -> Netherlands | $219.6K | +58.8% | 1.2% | FTA reported | Stable |
| 9 | Romania -> Netherlands | $177.9K | +25.5% | 1% | No FTA reported | Growing |
| 10 | Germany -> Netherlands | $88.9K | -51.8% | 0.5% | FTA reported | Stable |
| 11 | Ukraine -> Netherlands | $80.5K | +1.2% | 0.5% | FTA reported | Growing |
| 12 | Ireland -> Netherlands | $49.5K | +1,881.8% | 0.3% | FTA reported | Accelerating |
| 13 | India -> Netherlands | $28.7K | +29.1% | 0.2% | No FTA reported | Growing |
| 14 | Republic of Moldova -> Netherlands | $25.6K | Not reported | 0.3% | FTA reported | Declining |
| 15 | Myanmar -> Netherlands | $24.4K | +127% | 0.2% | No FTA reported | Accelerating |
| 16 | Mauritius -> Netherlands | $22.4K | +226.9% | 0.1% | FTA reported | Accelerating |
| 17 | South Africa -> Netherlands | $19.9K | +139.8% | 0.1% | FTA reported | Stable |
| 18 | Denmark -> Netherlands | $18.6K | -48.5% | 0.1% | FTA reported | Growing |
| 19 | Sierra Leone -> Netherlands | $12.6K | Not reported | 0.1% | No FTA reported | Declining |
| 20 | Saint Vincent and the Grenadines -> Netherlands | $12.1K | Not reported | 0.2% | FTA reported | Declining |
| 21 | New Zealand -> Netherlands | $7.3K | +1,297.1% | 0.1% | No FTA reported | Accelerating |

## Growth leaders

- **Ireland -> Netherlands**: +1,881.8% 3-year CAGR, $49.5K latest value.
- **New Zealand -> Netherlands**: +1,297.1% 3-year CAGR, $7.3K latest value.
- **Russia -> Netherlands**: +232.2% 3-year CAGR, $948.0K latest value.
- **Mauritius -> Netherlands**: +226.9% 3-year CAGR, $22.4K latest value.

## Access comparison

- FTA reported: $2.6M across 13 corridors; average growth +176.7%.
- No FTA reported: $16.2M across 8 corridors; average growth +218.9%.

## Reading the figures

Trade value identifies scale. Growth shows movement over the available comparison period. Access, distance, volatility, and signals provide supporting route context where reported. Missing values are not filled or treated as zero.

## Data sources

- Primary trade series: OECD (2025), Balanced international merchandise trade statistics (BIMTS) - HS2017-6D, OECD Data Explorer (accessed on 2026-08-27). [OECD Data Explorer](https://data-explorer.oecd.org/) - [OECD Terms & Conditions](https://www.oecd.org/termsandconditions/)
- CEPII BACI bilateral trade flows (202601): [dataset page](https://www.cepii.fr/CEPII/en/bdd_modele/bdd_modele_item.asp?id=37) - [BACI documentation](https://www.cepii.fr/DATA_DOWNLOAD/baci/doc/baci_webpage.html) - [Etalab 2.0 Open Licence](https://www.etalab.gouv.fr/wp-content/uploads/2018/11/open-licence.pdf)

This page presents derived Yugalinks views of reported observations and calculated indicators.